[ PRINT ]
Calendar Filtering Options   (Show Options)
<< To December 2017 Events For January 2018 To February 2018 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
1/1 New Years Day (Schools Closed)
2
1/02 Girls Basketball vs. Washington County (AWAY) G/B
1/2 Professional Learning Day (Gold Day) Schools Closed - Teachers report 8:30 AM
Nelson County Out of District Enrollment Begins
NO School--Professional Day
PLD - No School
Professional Development Day - No School for Students
Professional Learning Day--School Dismissed
3
1/3 First Day of 3rd Quarter for students
1st Day Back from Christmas Break
Report cards
Students return to school for start of second semester
4
Boys Basketball Game
5
1/05 Girls Basketball vs. Nelson County (HOME) G/B
6
1/06 Girls Basketall vs. Larue County (AWAY) JV/V
1/6 Bowling vs. Russell Co @ Etown Dixie Lanes
7
1/7 - 1/8 UL Honors Choir - Christian Contact
8
1/7 - 1/8 UL Honors Choir - Christian Contact
1/8 Art Class Enrichment Field Trip #1 to Bardstown Art Gallery - Turner Contact
Boys Basketball Game
9
1/09 Girls Basketall vs. Bethlehem (HOME) G/B
1/9 Bowling @ Meade Co
1/9 Boys Bball vs. Bethlehem
Boys Basketball Game
Yearbook Club
10
4H Club
Lego/Future Engineers Club
11
1/11 Academic Showcase for 8th Grade parents / students
1/11 Daytime CTE Fair
1/11 FIRE DRILL
Academic Showcase for 8th graders
Boys Basketball Game
12
01/12 Girls Basketall vs. Thomas Nelson (AWAY) G/B
1/12 Boys Bball @ Thomas Nelson
1/12 STUDENT PROGRESS REPORTS MAILED OUT
1/12 Wrestling vs. Daviess
13
1/13 Science Olympiad Invitational @ KCD
14
15
1/15 Boys Bball Class A Region FIRST RD vs. Cville (At Fort Knox)
1/15 School Closed - Martin Luther King Day Celebration @ St. Monicas Church - 12:00 pm
1/15 Tiger Chorale @ MLK St. Monica Celebration
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day - School Dismissed
MLK Holiday - No School
NO School--MLK Holiday
16
1/16 Bowling vs. Central Hardin
1/16 Rand Paul Regional Rep to visit select students by way of Mr. St. Peter in Auditorium 1st pd
Boys Basketball Game
School Board Meeting
Science Squad Club--3rd Grade
17
1/17 Class A Region Semis
1/17 Tornado Drill
1/17 Wrestling @ Taylor Co
Art Club
SBDM Meeting
Science Squad Club--4th & 5th grade
Tool Time Club--Group 1
Young Male Leadership Club
18
Boys Basketball Game
19
1/19 Class A Region Finals
20
1/20 AdvanceKy SCIENCE Study Session @ Thomas Nelson HS
1/20 Bowling @ Dixie Lanes BAKERS Match
1/20 Wrestling @ Nelson Co
21
22
1/22 Art Class Enrichment Field Trip #2 to Bardstown Art Gallery - Turner Contact
1/22 Earthquake Drill
1/22 Girls Basketball vs. Washington County (HOME) JV/V
Scheduling 11th Graders – January 22 – 26 during 1st – 3rd pds
Scheduling 8th Graders – January 22 – 26 during 5th – 7th pds
23
Scheduling 11th Graders – January 22 – 26 during 1st – 3rd pds
Scheduling 8th Graders – January 22 – 26 during 5th – 7th pds
1/23 ACT Prep #2 Test for 11th Grade
1/23 District FPS and Composition @ Larue Co
1/23 Holocaust and Humanity “Violins of Hope” Field Trip to Cincinnati Music Hall
Boys Basketball Game
Girls Basketball All-A State (AWAY) V
Tool Time Club--Group 2
Yearbook Club
24
Scheduling 11th Graders – January 22 – 26 during 1st – 3rd pds
Scheduling 8th Graders – January 22 – 26 during 5th – 7th pds
Girls Basketball All-A State (AWAY) V
1/24 KEY CLUB - Feed America Field Trip - Shawn Boggs contact
1/24 Lockdown Drill
Boys Basketball Game
Fitness Club
25
Scheduling 11th Graders – January 22 – 26 during 1st – 3rd pds
Scheduling 8th Graders – January 22 – 26 during 5th – 7th pds
Girls Basketball All-A State (AWAY) V
1/25 Project Grad Meeting
Boys Basketball Game
26
Scheduling 11th Graders – January 22 – 26 during 1st – 3rd pds
Scheduling 8th Graders – January 22 – 26 during 5th – 7th pds
Girls Basketball All-A State (AWAY) V
1/26 Project Grad Teacher Lunch $5.00 Fundraiser in media Center
Set Up Day--NO School
Winter Dance
27
Girls Basketball All-A State (AWAY) V
1/27 - 1/28 Band to UL Honors Band
1/27 District Quick Recall & Written Assessment @ Larue Co.
28
1/27 - 1/28 Band to UL Honors Band
29
1/29 Lockdown Drill
Scheduling 10th Graders – January 29 – Feb. 2 during 1st – 3rd pd
Scheduling 9th Graders – January 29 – Feb. 2 during 5th – 7th pds
30
Scheduling 10th Graders – January 29 – Feb. 2 during 1st – 3rd pd
Scheduling 9th Graders – January 29 – Feb. 2 during 5th – 7th pds
1/30 Girls Basketball vs. Bethlehem (AWAY) G/B
31
Scheduling 10th Graders – January 29 – Feb. 2 during 1st – 3rd pd
Scheduling 9th Graders – January 29 – Feb. 2 during 5th – 7th pds
1/31 Young Leaders Out - Hayes Contact
1
Scheduling 10th Graders – January 29 – Feb. 2 during 1st – 3rd pd
Scheduling 9th Graders – January 29 – Feb. 2 during 5th – 7th pds
2/1 CARE Debt Relief Assembly for Seniors 3rd Pd- Sponsored by County Attorney Matthew Hite
2
Scheduling 10th Graders – January 29 – Feb. 2 during 1st – 3rd pd
Scheduling 9th Graders – January 29 – Feb. 2 during 5th – 7th pds
2/02 Girls Basketball vs. Nelson County (AWAY) G/B
3
2/3 AdvanceKY AP Math Study Session @ Nelson Co