Weather Closing
 There is no school tomorrow, Wednesday, January 17 due to the weather. School aged childcare is open. Stay warm!
Bardstown
City Schools

facebook
ms office online
Building leaders through innovation, excellence, and diversity
View
Early Childhood
Primary School
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
2006 Class A Champions
2006 Class A Champions
LName FNAME MI Gender Event MEET Performance Place
Butler Jamehyl
Boys 100 m Regional 11.8 4
Butler, Jamehyl; Calhoun, Brian; Downs, Paul; Calhoun,Vinnie

Boys 4x100 m Relay Regional 45.00 1
Calhoun Brian
Boys High Jump Regional 5-08.00 1
Calhoun Brian
Boys Long Jump Regional 20-08.50 2
Calhoun Brian
Boys Triple Jump Regional 43-00.00 2
Carter Jacob
Boys Shot Put Regional 42-11.00 6
Drury Chris
Boys Discus Regional 127-05 2
Kahleifeh Adam
Boys 1600 m Regional 5:12.88 9
Kays Jonathan
Boys 1600 m Regional 4:54.52 5
Leggett DeMorrio
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 15.95 2
Leggett DeMorrio
Boys 200 m Regional 23.37 2
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Shot Put Regional 48-05.00 1
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Discus Regional 143-09 1
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Shot Put Regional 48-09.00 1
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 100 m Regional 11.5 2
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 200 m Regional 22.97 1
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 400 m Regional 49.43 1
Payne Josh
Boys Long Jump Regional 19-01.00 5
Payne Josh
Boys Triple Jump Regional 44-01.00 1
Payne, Josh; Phillips, Desmond; Graves, Wenquel; Leggett, DeMorio

Boys 4x200 m Relay Regional 1:34.07 1
Payne, Josh; Phillips, Desmond; Kays, Jonathan; Obeng, Kwasi

Boys 4x400 m Relay Regional 3:36.52 1
Phillips Desmond
Boys 400 m Regional 53.87 3
Seaman Michael
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 16.35 3
Seaman Michael
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 42.45 3
Seaman Michael
Boys Pole Vault Regional 13-09.00 1
Shanks Eric
Boys 800 m Regional 2:07.62 2
Shanks, Eric; hardy, Maurice; Kays,Jonathan; Vance, Stephen

Boys 4x800 m Relay Regional 08:43.17 1
Vance Stephen
Boys 800 m Regional 2:08.09 3
Wickliffe Kendal
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 44.10 4
Yuhas Jenner
Boys Pole Vault Regional 08-00.00 2
Calhoun Brian
Boys High Jump STATE 5-10.00 6
Calhoun Brian
Boys Long Jump STATE 20-06.00 3
Calhoun Brian
Boys Triple Jump STATE 44-07.50 2
Calhoun, Vinnie; Payne, Josh; Graves, Wenquel; Leggett, DeMorrio

Boys 4x200 m Relay STATE 1:33.26 3
Calhoun, Vinnie; Payne, Josh; Graves, Wenquel; Leggett, DeMorrio

Boys 4x200 m Relay STATE 1:33.38 Pre
Leggett DeMorrio
Boys 110 m H Hurdles STATE 16.04 3
Leggett DeMorrio
Boys 110 m H Hurdles STATE 15.93 Pre
Leggett DeMorrio
Boys 200 m STATE 23.35 NQ
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Discus STATE 157-10 1
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Shot Put STATE 46-10.25 5
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 100 m STATE 11.39 Pre
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 200 m STATE 22.83 5
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 200 m STATE 22.36 Pre
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 400 m STATE 49.15 2
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 400 m STATE 50.84 Pre
Payne Brian
Boys Triple Jump STATE 44-01.00 3
Payne, Josh; Vance, Stephen; Kays, Jonathan; Obeng, Kwasi

Boys 4x400 m Relay STATE 3:33.19 3
Payne, Josh; Vance, Stephen; Kays, Jonathan; Obeng, Kwasi

Boys 4x400 m Relay STATE 3:34.80 Pre
Seaman Michael
Boys 300 m I Hurdles STATE 42.43 5
Seaman Michael
Boys 300 m I Hurdles STATE 42.69 Pre
Seaman Michael
Boys Pole Vault STATE 14-00.00 1
Shanks Eric
Boys 800 m STATE 2:05.80 8
Shanks, Eric; Hardy, maurice; Kays, Jonathan; Vance, Stephen

Boys 4x800 m Relay STATE 8:42.13 3
Yuhas Jenner
Boys Pole Vault STATE 09-06.00 9
Bardstown High School

400 N. 5th Street
Bardstown, KY 40004
Phone (502) 331-8802
Building leaders through
innovation, excellence, and diversity
About BCS for Parents
Calendar for Students
Contacts for Teachers & Staff
© Copyright. 2018. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView

CMS LOGIN
View text-based website